Calendar 2016

February:
28 Feb: 1ª Taça Portugal – Sub/23, Maia (POR) Cup – 6 riders

March:
05 Mar: Clássica de Amarante, Amarante (POR) NE – 8 riders
06 Mar: Classica da Primavera, Povoa de Varzim (POR) Cup – 8 Riders
12-13 Mar: Troféu Alpendre (POR) UCI 2.2 – 8 riders
16-20 Mar: Volta ao Alentejo (POR) UCI 2.2 – 8 riders

April:
01-10 Apr: Tour de Maroc (MAR) UCI 2.2 – 6 riders
10 Apr: Östgötaloppet (SWE) NE
23 Apr: Kinnekulle Cyclassic (SWE) SWE Cup
24 Apr: Kinnekulleloppet (SWE) NE – cancelled due to snow
29 Apr: Himmerland Rundt (DEN) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
30 Apr: Viborg GP (DEN) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders

May:
01 May: Rent Live Löbet, Skive (DEN) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
01 May: Memorial of Andrzej Trochanowski (POL) UCI 1.2 – 8 riders
02 May: Memorial of Roman Sieminski in Raciąż (POL) UCI 1.2 – 8 riders
06 May: Göteborgsgirot GP (SWE) NE
07 May: Göteborgsgirot (SWE) NE
07 May: Sundvolden GP (NOR) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
08 May: Ringerike GP (NOR) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
14 May: 108th Scandinavian Race in Uppsala (SWE) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
21 May: CKW GP (SWE) NE
22 May: CKW Vänersborg (SWE) SWE Cup
27-28 May: Tour of Estonia (EST) UCI 2.1 – 6 riders
27 May: Horizon Park Race Race for Peace (UKR) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
28 May: Horizon Park Race Maidan (UKR) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
29 May: Horizon Park Classic (UKR) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
29 May: Tartu Rattaralli (EST) NE
31 May-2 Jun: Tour of Ukraine (UKR) UCI 2.2 – 6 riders

June
04 Jun: Grand Prix of Vinnytsia (UKR) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
05 Jun: Grand Prix of ISD (UKR) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
11 Jun: Fyen Rundt (DEN) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
12 Jun: GP Horsens (DEN) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
15 Jun: Nässjö Grand Prix (SWE) NE
16 Jun: Vättern GP, Motala (SWE) NE
19 Jun: Stjenelöbet, Roskilde (DEN) NE

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS:
19 Jun: National Championships U23 Road Race (NOR)
23 Jun: National Championships TT (SWE)(FIN)(NED)(NOR)(FRA)
24 Jun: National Championships Criterium (NOR)
26 Jun: National Championships Elite, Road Race (SWE)(FIN)(NOR)(FRA)(NED)(DEN)
09 Jul: National Championships Crit (SWE)

July:
03 Jul: Västboloppet (SWE) Swe Cup
11-16 Jul: U6 Cycle Tour (SWE) NE
23 Jul: Ringenloppet (SWE) Swe Cup
26-30 Jul: Dookola Mazowsza (POL) UCI 2.2 – 6 riders

August:
05 Aug: Hansa Bygg Kalmar Grand Prix Elit (SWE) NE
06 Aug: Hansa Bygg Kalmar Grand Prix Open (SWE) NE
06 Aug: Tour de Ribas (UKR) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
07 Aug: Odessa Grand Prix (UKR) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders
31 Aug-04 Sep: Tour des Fjords (NOR) UCI 2.1 – 6 riders

September:
02 Sep: Skara Elit Grand Prix (SWE) NE
03 Sep: Tre Berg (SWE) SWE Cup Final
11 Sep: Velothon Stockholm (SWE) UCI 1.1 – 6 riders
20 Sep: Textielprijs Vichte (BEL) ProKermesse – 9 riders
25 Sep: Gooikse Pijl (BEL) UCI 1.2 – 6 riders