Results 2016

Top results in 2016:

1st – Dookola Mazowsza (POL) UCI 2.2 – Matti Manninen
1st – Stage #2, Dookola Mazowsza (POL) UCI 2.2 – Matti Manninen
1st – Stage #1, Szeklerland Tour (ROU) UCI 2.2 – Matti Manninen
1st – Classica Primavera (POR) Copa Portugal – Matti Manninen
1st – Tour of Helsinki (FIN) Skoda Cup – Yannick Janssen
1st – SWE Cup Team General Classification (SWE)
1st – Vänersborg (SWE) Swe Cup – Matti Manninen

2nd – Nat. Championships Sweden Crit (FIN) NC – Johan Svensson
2nd – Nat. Championships Finland U23 (FIN) NC – Hiski Kanerva
2nd – Nat. Championships Finland U23 – ITT (FIN) NC – Niklas Henttala
2nd – Tour du Maroc, Youth GC (MAR) UCI 2.2 – Nikolai Tefre Lunder
2nd – Stage #7, Tour du Maroc (MAR) UCI 2.2 – Matti Manninen
2nd – Stage #1, GP Liberty Seguros (POR) UCI 2.2 – Pierre Moncorgé
2nd – Tour of Helsinki (FIN) Skoda Cup – Matti Manninen
2nd – Västboloppet (SWE) Swe Cup – Johan Svensson
2nd – Kinnekulle (SWE) Swe Cup – Johan Svensson

3rd – Stage #3, Dookola Mazowsza (POL) UCI 2.2 – Matti Manninen
3rd – GC, SWE Cup (SWE) Swe Cup – Johan Svensson
3rd – Borgåloppet (FIN) Skoda Cup – Niklas Henttala

4th – Scandinavian Race in Uppsala (SWE) UCI 1.2 – Matti Manninen
4th – GP Liberty Seguros (POR) UCI 2.2 – Pierre Moncorgé
4th – GC, SWE Cup (SWE) Swe Cup – Isac Lundgren

5th – Nat. Championships Finland (FIN) NC – Hiski Kanerva
5th – Stage #2, GP Liberty Seguros (POR) UCI 2.2 – Pierre Moncorgé

6th – GP ISD (UKR) UCI 1.2 – Niklas Henttala
6th – Stage #6, Tour du Maroc (MAR) UCI 2.2 – Nikolai Tefre Lunder
6th – GC, SWE Cup (SWE) Swe Cup – Pierre Moncorgé

7th – Stage 3b, Szeklerland Tour (ROU) UCI 2.2 – Nikolai Tefre Lunder
7th – Odessa Grand Prix (UKR) UCI 1.2 – Pierre Moncorgé
7th – Tour de Ribas (UKR) UCI 1.2 – Matti Manninen
7th – Nat. Championships Finland (FIN) NC – Matti Manninen
7th – Nat. Championships Finland U23 – ITT (FIN) NC – Hiski Kanerva
7th – Stage #2a, Tour of Ukraine (UKR) UCI 2.2 – TTT
7th – Skive-Løbet (DEN) UCI 1.2 – Pierre Moncorgé

8th – Tour de Ribas (UKR) UCI 1.2 – Pierre Moncorgé
8th – Stage #3, Tour of Ukraine (UKR) UCI 2.2 – Pierre Moncorgé
8th – Stage #1, Tour of Estonia (EST) UCI 2.1 – Nikolai Tefre Lunder
8th – Stage #2, Tour du Maroc (MAR) UCI 2.2 – Pierre Moncorgé

9th – Odessa Grand Prix (UKR) UCI 1.2 – Matti Manninen
9th – Stage #9, Tour du Maroc (MAR) UCI 2.2 – Nikolai Tefre Lunder

10th – GP ISD (UKR) UCI 1.2 – Matti Manninen
10th – Nat. Championships Sweden (SWE) NC – Isac Lundgren
10th – Nat. Championships Norway U23 (NOR) NC – Nikolai Tefre Lunder
10th – Stage #1, Tour of Ukraine (UKR) UCI 2.2 – Pierre Moncorgé