Calendar 2015

Kalendarie/Schedule 2015

February:
7 Feb – VIII Interclub Vinalopo 4ª Etapa Orihuela, (NE) ESP
14 Feb – XXVIII Volta La Marina Etapa de Gata, (NE) ESP
15 Feb – XXVIII Volta La Marina Etapa de Denia, (NE) ESP
21 Feb – VIII Interclub Vinalopo 5e Etapa Elda, (NE) ESP
22 Feb – XXVIII Volta La Marina Etapa de Pedreguer, (NE) ESP

March:
1 Mar – Cycling Portugal-Classica de Loulé (UCI 1.2) POR – 8 riders
7-8 Mar – Cycling Portugal-GP Int. do Guadiana (UCI 2.2) POR – 8 riders
21-22 Mar – Cycling Portugal-Volta a Costa Vicentina (UCI 2.2) POR – 8 riders
28 Mar – Moorslede-Slypskapelle (1.12) BEL
29 Mar – Wijnendale – Torhout (1.12) BEL

April:
02 Apr – Bellegem (1.12) BEL
03-12 Apr – Tour de Maroc (UCI 2.2) MAR – 6 riders
04 Apr – Torhout (1.12) BEL
06 Apr – Zwevezele/Zeswege (1.12) BEL
11 Apr – Jönköpings Varvlopp (NE) SWE
12 Apr – Östgötaloppet (NE) SWE
18 Apr – Kinnekulle Cyclassic (NE) SWE
19 Apr – Kinnekulleloppet (NE) SWE
25 Apr – GP Herning (Post Cup) DEN – 12 riders
26 Apr – Agro Top Löbet (NE) DEN – 12 riders

May:
1 May – Skive-Løbet (UCI 1.2) DEN – 6 riders
2 May – GP Himmerland (UCI 1.2) DEN – 6 riders
3 May – GP Nordjylland (UCI 1.2) DEN – 6 riders
9 May – Göteborgsgirot (Elite/sportive)
9 May – 107th Scandinavian Race in Uppsala 1909-2015 (UCI 1.2) SWE – 6 riders
12-17 May – Olympia’s 3M Tour (UCI 2.2) – 7 riders
19-24 May – Baltyc – Karkonosze Tour (UCI 2.2) – 8 riders
24 May – Bureloppet, Halmstad (SWE Cup)

June:
06 June – Lahti Criterium (Skoda Cup) FIN – 6 riders
07 June – Borgåloppet (Skoda Cup) FIN – 6 riders
13 June – Horsens GP (UCI 1.2) DEN – 6 riders
14 June – Fyen Rundt (UCI 1.2) DEN – 6 riders

21 Jun – 03 Jul – NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
· 21/6 Road race Elite: Netherlands
· 21/6 Road race U23: Lillehammer, Norway
· 25/6 Time trail: Sollerön, Sweden
· 25/6 Time trail: Vanda, Finland
· 25/6 Time trail: Lillehammer, Norway
· 26/6 Criterium: Lillehammer, Norway
· 28/6 Road race Elite/U23: Finland
· 28/6 Road race Elite/U23: Sollerön, Sweden
· 03/7 Criterium: Sundsvall, Sweden

July:
05 Jul – 84e Västboloppet (SWE Cup) SWE
06-11 Jul – U6 CycleTour (NE) SWE
17 Jul – Höllviken Grand Prix (NE) SWE
18 Jul – Ringenloppet (SWE Cup) SWE
24-26 Jul – Podlasie Tour (UCI 2.2) POL – 6 riders
28 Jul-1 Aug – Dookola Mazowsza (UCI 2.2) POL – 6 riders

August:
13 Aug – Jutlander Grand Prix (NE) DEN, Aars
14 Aug – Handelsbanken Gadeløbet i Herning (NE) DEN, Herning
18-20 Aug – Baltic Chain Tour (UCI 2.2) EST – 6 riders
22 Aug – Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej (UCI 1.2) – 8 riders
28-30 Aug – Svanesunds 3-dagars (NE) SWE
29 Aug – Tour de Helsinki (Cup) FIN

September:
04-06 – Roserittet (NE) NOR, Horten
05 – Skara Elit Grand Prix (SWE Cup) SWE
06 – Tre Berg (NE) SWE
12 – Reading 120 (UCI 1.2) USA, Reading
13 – Bucks County Classic, Doylestown (Nat. Crit) USA, Doylestown
17 – New Haven Criterium (Nat. Crit) USA, New Haven
18 – TD Bank Mayor’s Cup (UCI Crit) USA, Boston
19 – Connecticut Cycling Festival (UCI Crit) USA, Hartford