Calendar 2014

Kalendarie/Schedule 2014

14-28 feb: Spain
==> Training camp

20 Mar-07 Apr: Team was based in Belgium
==> 21 Mar: Handzame Challenge, Handzame (BEL) 175 km Interclub
==> 22 Mar: Ronde van Oud Vossemer, Vossemer (NED) 80 km crit
==> 23 Mar: Kermesse: 43ste Reigerpeil, Ichtegem (BEL) 115 km
==> 26 Mar: Kermesse: Sint-Kruis Brugge (BEL) 114 km
==> 29 Mar: Kermesse: Wevelgem (BEL) 70 km
==> 30 Mar: Kermesse: Tourhout-Wijnendale (BEL) 115 km
==> 05 Apr: Omloop van de Veenkoloniën/Eerens, Veendam (NED) 170 km – 6 riders
==> 06 Apr: Frühjahrpreis der Gemeinde Börger (GER) 109 km

12-13 Apr: Season premiere in Sweden         
==> 12 Apr: Jönköpings varvlopp (SWE)
==> 13 Apr: Östgötaloppet (SWE)

16-22 Apr: Arden Challenge (BEL) 4 stages
==> 18 Apr: Stage 1: Erezée 134,5 km
==> 19 Apr: Stage 2: Etalle 130 km
==> 20 Apr: Stage 3: Vaux-sur-Sûre 127,6 km
==> 21 Apr: Stage 4: Bertrix 131,715 km (climbing)

25-27 Apr: Denmark
==> 26 Apr: GP Herning (DEN) Post Cup, 170 km
==> 27 Apr: Agro Toplöbet, Skive (DEN) 150 km

01-04 May: 
==> 02 May: Skivelöbet, UCI 1.2 (DEN) – 6 riders
==> 03 May: Göteborgsgirot (SWE) 70 km
==> 04 May: Destination Thy, UCI 1.2 (DEN) – 6 riders
==> 04 May: Göteborgsgirot MTB

10-11 May: Skandis Bike Weekend
==> 10 May: Scandinavian Race, Uppsala, UCI 1.2 (SWE) 190 km

17 May: Skara
==> 17 May: Skara Elit Grand Prix (SWE) Swe Crit Cup #1

23-25 May: Kinnekulle Cycling Weekend + Gran Fondo Stockholm
==> 23 May: Götene Grand Prix (SWE) Swe Crit Cup #2
==> 24 May: Kinnekulle Cyclassic (SWE) 125 km
==> 25 May: Kinnekulleloppet (SWE) 140 km

01 June: Swe Cup premiere
==> 01 June: Bureloppet, Halmstad (SWE) 165 km SWE Cup #1

06-09 June: Marcello Bergamo Cup (DEN)
==> 07 June: Stage 1, Kjellerup 135 km
==> 08 June: Stage 2, Ikast 135 km
==> 09 June: Stage 3, Hammel 135 km

12 June: Vätternrundan, Motala
==> 12 June: Bianchi Vättern Grand Prix (SWE) Swe Crit Cup #3

13-15 June: Norges Cup, Maridalen (NOR)
==> 14 June: Jubileumstempot, ITT 22 km
==> 15 June: Jubileumsloppet 176 km, Norges Cup #3

20-22 June: Dalarna
==> 20 June: Solleröloppet (SWE) 180 km
==> 21 June: Soldvarvi (SWE) 50 km
==> 22 June: Velodromen GP (SWE) Swe Crit Cup #4

21-29 Jun: Trip to Nationals, Netherlands
==> 20 Jun: Wielerweekend Buchten (NED)
==> 22 Jun: Road race, Ureterp 187,5 km (NED)
==> 25 Jun: TT, Zaltbommel (NED)
==> 27 Jun: Beveren-Leie (BEL)
==> 28 Jun: Kortemark (BEL)
==> 01 Jul: WFL Chrono Troffe (NED)

26-29 Jun: Nationals, Sweden
==> 26 Jun: TT, Götene 50 km
==> 29 Jun: Road race, Kinnekulle

26-29 Jun: Nationals, Finland
==> 26 Jun: TT
==> 29 Jun: Road race

05 Jul: Swe Crit Nationals, Borås

06-07 Jul: Burseryd
==> Södra Hestra Sparbanks GP (SWE)
==> 83rd Västboloppet (SWE) SWE Cup #2

07-13 Jul: U6 CycleTour (SWE)
==> 08 Jun: Stage 1: Tidaholm, 3,1 km ITT Prologue
==> 09 Jun: Stage 2: Tidaholm 147 km
==> 10 Jun: Stage 3: Härja 186 km
==> 11 Jun: Stage 4: Tidaholm, Criterium 50 km
==> 12 Jun: Stage 5: Ekedalen 160 km
==> 13 jun: Stage 6: Tidaholm, 12 km ITT

18-20 Jul: Malmö
==> 18 Jul: Sandby Grand Prix (SWE) Swe Crit Cup #5
==> 19 Jul: Ringenloppet (SWE) Swe Cup #3
==> 20 Jul: Elisedals Grand Prix (SWE)

01-03 Aug: Skåne and Denmark
==> 01 Aug: Kristianstads GP (SWE) Swe Crit Cup #6
==> 02 Aug: Kalmar Grand Prix (SWE) SWE Cup #4
==> 03 Aug: Stjernelöbet, Roskilde (DEN) 112 km

06 Aug: Nässjö GP (SWE) criterium

09 Aug: Värnamo Tempo (SWE) 30 km ITT

11-17 Aug: Denmark
==> 11 Aug: Tour de Charlottenlund (DEN)
==> 13 Aug: Ringkøbing CC, Gadeløb (DEN)
==> 14 Aug: Jutlander Bank GP, Aars (DEN)
==> 15 Aug: Handelsbanken Gadeløb i Herning (DEN)
==> 17 Aug: Post Cup Ballerup

15-16 Aug: CykelVasan
==> 16 Aug: CykelVasan 90 km (MTB) SWE

22-23 Aug: Trollhättan and Vårgårda
==> 22 Aug: Alliansloppet GP (SWE) Swe Crit Cup #7 Final
==> 23 Aug: Velofondo World Cup Vårgårda (SWE) 135 km

29-31 Aug: Svanesund 3-days (SWE)
==> 29 Aug: ITT, hill climb 1,1 km
==> 30 Aug: Criterium
==> 30 Aug: ITT 20 km
==> 31 Aug: 144 km

05-07 Sep: Roserittet, Horten (NOR)
==> 05 Aug: Etapp 1, Våle-Våle 20 km ITT
==> 06 Aug: Etapp 2, Gregers-Hvarnes 150km
==> 07 Aug: Etapp 3, Våle 149 km

13-14 Sep: Skånes 2-dagars (SWE)
==> 13 Sep: etapp 1, Tempo
==> 14 Sep: Etapp 2, linjelopp – final SWE Cup

15-28 Sep: Belgium, Netherlands and Denmark
==> 17 Sep: 44e Grote Herdenkingsprijs Jean – Pierre Monseré, Retie (BEL) 140 km
==> 20 Sep: Rabobank Amersfoort 16e Groeistad Klassieker (NED) 170 km
==> 21 Sep: Merhout Interclub (BEL) 170 km
==> 23 Sep: Evergem Kermesse (BEL) 120 km
==> 27 Sep: Tønder ACR – In2ZYM-Xtreme Cup (DEN)
==> 28 Sep: BOV CC – In2ZYM-Xtreme Cup (DEN)